Sonya Yvonne Thurmond

Sonya Y. Thurmond

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1154718120

Sonya Y. Thurmond

Social Worker

She is located at 8600 Woodward Avenue in Detroit, MI 48202. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Bipolar Disorder, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Emotional Eating, School Issues, Sleep Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154718120. Appointment can be made via the phone number (313) 875-7601. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Sonya Yvonne Thurmond, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sonya Y. Thurmond.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Neighborhood Service Organization
8600 Woodward Avenue
Detroit, 48202 MI
(313) 875-7601

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 58 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Tonia Kimbrough
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2000 3011 West Grand Boulevard Detroit, 48202, MI
Jacqueline Dixon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8600 Woodward Avenue Detroit, 48202, MI
Kenya Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7310 Woodward Avenue Detroit, 48202, MI
Sarah L. Bologna
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 532 Rambow Drive Monroe, 48161, MI
Madeline Grace Viergutz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 33505 Schoolcraft Road Livonia, 48150, MI
Debra J. Montgomery-Hughes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2000 3011 West Grand Boulevard Detroit, 48202, MI
Samreen Bukhari
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8600 Woodward Avenue Detroit, 48202, MI
Leeanna Jean Wolf
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 530 Meadows Circle East Wixom, 48393, MI
Tresea Watson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2000 3011 West Grand Boulevard Detroit, 48202, MI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Sonya Yvonne Thurmond?

Sonya Yvonne Thurmond's office is located at 8600 Woodward Avenue in Detroit, MI 48202.

What conditions does Sonya Yvonne Thurmond treat?

Sonya Yvonne Thurmond provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Bipolar Disorder, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Emotional Eating, School Issues, Sleep Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Sonya Yvonne Thurmond accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sonya Yvonne Thurmond accepts insurance.

Does Sonya Yvonne Thurmond have affiliation with practices?

Sonya Yvonne Thurmond is affiliated with Neighborhood Service Organization.